Privacy Policy

Quality Coloured Powder Privacy Policy

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Quality Coloured Powder Pty Ltd ABN 68 615 539 332 website, https://www.qualitycolouredpowder.com.au.

Quality Coloured Powder Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience to enliven people’s experiences with holi coloured powder. As a business registered in Australia (not New Zealand) Quality Coloured Powder Pty Ltd is bound by the Australian Government Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

This policy describes how we use Personal Data, with whom we share it, your rights and choices, and how you can contact us about our privacy practices. This policy does not apply to third-party websites, products, or services, even if they link to our Services or Sites, and you should consider the privacy practices of those third-parties carefully.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Quality Coloured Powder Pty Ltd customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to name, moblie phone number and email address.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Sharing of your personal information

Quality Coloured Powder Pty Ltd does not sell or rent Personal Data to marketers or unaffiliated third parties. We engage other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions and customer freight shipping. We will provide to these companies only only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Quality Coloured Powder Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment on our site, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognise and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Quality Coloured Powder Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Quality Coloured Powder Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Quality Coloured Powder Pty Ltd ABN 68 615 539 332 welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 0800 747 778

Post: 
Quality Coloured Powder Pty Ltd,
209 Balgownie Drive
Peregian Springs QLD Australia


E-mail: enquiries@qualitycolouredpowder.com.au

Last update: 2 June 2019

Menu